Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

About us
The address of our website is: https://www.sutrantechnology.com

Owner company: SUTRAN I MAS D, S.L. with address at C / Sant Carles, 59 – 08922 – Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Barcelona – Spain and with the CIF: B65234890

Information and consent
By accepting this Privacy Policy, the user (hereinafter, the “User” or the “Users”) is informed and gives his free, informed, specific and unequivocal consent for the personal data provided through the Web page located in the URL [https://www.sutrantechnology.com/] (hereinafter, the “Website”) are treated by SUTRAN I MAS D, SL., as well as the data derived from your navigation and those others data that you can provide in the future.

The User must carefully read this Privacy Policy, which has been written in a clear and simple way, to facilitate its understanding, and the User can determine, freely and voluntarily, if he wishes to provide his personal data to SUTRAN I MAS D, SL.

Mandatory to provide data
The data requested in the Web forms are generally mandatory (unless otherwise specified in the required field) to comply with the purposes for which they are being collected.

Therefore, if they are not provided or they are not provided correctly, they cannot be attended to, without prejudice to freely viewing the content of the Website.

What personal data we collect and why we collect them
SUTRAN I MAS D, SL. will collect the following categories of User data:

To formalize a purchase:

Identification data: name, surname and ID.
Contact information: email address, telephone number and postal address.
Transaction data of goods and services in SUTRAN I MAS D, SL .: products and services acquired or on which the User shows interest.
Economic and financial data: bank card.
Navigation data.

Data provided through product forms out of Stock:

Identification data: name and surname.
Contact information: email address.
Transaction data of goods and services in SUTRAN I MAS D, SL .: products and services on which the User shows interest.
Navigation data.

Data provided through contact forms:

Identification data: name and surname.
Contact information: email address, telephone number and postal address.
Other data: data provided by the Users themselves in the open fields of the forms provided on the Website.
Navigation data.

Data provided through collaboration forms:

Identification data: name and surname.
Contact information: email address, telephone number and postal address.
Navigation data.

Data provided for the sending of Newsletter:

Identification data: name and surname.
Contact information: email address.
Navigation data.

Data provided to obtain discounts or to participate in promotions:

Identification data: name and surname.
Contact information: email address, telephone number and postal address.
Transaction data of goods and services in SUTRAN I MAS D, SL: products and services acquired or on which the User shows interest.
Navigation data.

When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to voluntarily provide it to us expressly. The data collected through the data collection forms of the website or other means will be incorporated into a personal data file duly registered in the General Data Protection Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, of which is responsible SUTRAN I MAS D, SL This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the requested services, with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21 and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

SUTRAN I MAS D, S.L. undertakes not to transfer, sell, or share the data with third parties without their express approval except to companies and entities related to the SUTRAN brand or its suppliers and distributors if necessary.

Also, SUTRAN I MAS D, S.L. will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or relevant for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

The user may revoke the consent given and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by addressing the registered office of SUTRAN I MAS D, S.L., duly identifying and visibly indicating the specific right exercised.

The personal data provided through the Website will be treated by SUTRAN I MAS D, S.L. according to the following purposes:

Data provided to formalize a purchase:

Manage, process, send and follow up on purchases made.
Contact the User to finalize the order if you have saved your shopping cart or saved products in your shopping cart without completing the payment process.
Conduct quality and satisfaction surveys.
Send personalized commercial communications to the User about products and services of SUTRAN I MAS D, S.L., by electronic and / or conventional means, unless the User objects by checking the box enabled for this purpose on the Website.
Send commercial communications to the User, by electronic and conventional means, about products and services, if the User gives his consent for this by checking the corresponding box.
Prepare a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services according to their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.
Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.
Data provided through product forms out of Stock:

Inform Users of the availability of products they were interested in and that were out of Stock.
Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and / or conventional means, about products and services, if the User gives his consent for this by checking the corresponding box.
Prepare a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services according to their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.
Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.
Data provided through contact forms:

Manage, process and respond to the requests, requests, incidents or queries of the User.
Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and / or conventional means, about products and services, if the User gives his consent for this by checking the corresponding box.
Prepare a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services according to their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.
Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.
Data provided through collaboration forms:

Manage the relationship with collaborators or influencers.
Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and / or conventional means, about products and services, if the User gives his consent for this by checking the corresponding box.
Prepare a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services according to their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.
Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.
Data provided for the sending of Newsletter:

Manage the subscription and / or unsubscribe of the Newsletter.
Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and / or conventional means, about products and services, if the User gives his consent for this by checking the corresponding box.
Prepare a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services according to their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.
Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.
Data provided to obtain discounts or to participate in promotions:

Manage and carry out the promotion, as well as manage its development.
Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and / or conventional means, about products and services, if the User gives his consent for this by checking the corresponding box.
Prepare a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services according to their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.
Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.

Comments
When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data shown in the comment form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent chain to help detect spam.

An anonymous string created from your email address (also called hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the approval of your comment, the image of your profile is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media
If you upload images to the web you should avoid uploading images with location data (GPS EXIF) included. Web visitors can download and extract any location data from the web images.

cookies
If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you don’t have to fill in your data again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last one year.

If you have an account and connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when the browser is closed.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to save your login information and your screen display options. Login cookies last two days, and screen option cookies last one year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will last for two weeks. If you leave your account, the login cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites
Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

Analytics
We analyze the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.

With whom we share your data
User data may be shared with:

Public Administrations in the cases provided by law.
SUTRAN I MAS D, S.L, based on the legitimate interest conferred by the data protection regulations, for administrative management purposes of the business group.
A SUTRAN I MAS D, S.L in order to send personalized commercial communications to the User, by electronic and conventional means, if the User authorizes it by checking the corresponding box.
Companies related to the marketing sector in order to send commercial communications to the User, by electronic and conventional means, related to the aforementioned sectors, provided that the User authorizes it by checking the corresponding box.
How long we keep your data
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve successive comments automatically instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data
If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we have about you, including any information you have provided. You can also request that we delete any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data
Visitor comments may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service.

How we protect your data
SUTRAN I MAS D, SL will treat the User’s data at all times in an absolutely confidential manner and keeping the mandatory duty of secrecy regarding them, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations, adopting the measures of a technical nature and organizational requirements that guarantee the security of your data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed.

Changes
SUTRAN I MAS D, S.L reserves the right to review its Privacy Policy at the time it deems appropriate, in which case it will be communicated to Users. For this reason, please check this privacy statement on a regular basis to read the most recent version of the SUTRAN I MAS D, S.L.

Acceptance and Consent
The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment of them by SUTRAN I MAS D, S.L, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

  • Spanish
  • English
Add to cart

To provide the best possible shopping experience, our site uses both necessary and optional cookies to store information. By continuing to browse you are accepting our Cookie Policy.